RRB 06/2026 NTPC Graduate CBT-I Exam Date

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 : RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 की पूरी जानकारी यहाँ देखें, जिसमें vacancy details, important dates, application fee, eligibility, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result और अन्य जरूरी updates शामिल हैं।

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
NTPC (Graduate Level) Recruitment 2026
Advt No. : CEN-06/2026 : Short Details Of Notification
www.sarkaariresults.com
Important DatesApplication Fees
Starting Date To Fill Form : 08/10/2026
Last Date To Apply Online : 06/11/2026 (11:59 PM)
Fees Last Date : 08/11/2026
Correction Date : 09-18 November 2026
Exam Date : Notify Soon
Admit Card : Before Exam
General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
SC / ST / EBC / ESM : 250/-
All Female Category : 250/-
Minorities / 3rd Gender : 250/-
Payment Mode: Online (Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking)
Refund:
After appearing in Stage-I Exam, ₹400/- will be refunded to General/OBC candidates and ₹250/- to other eligible candidates in their bank account.
Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 : Age Details (As On 01/01/2027)
Minimum Age Limit : 18 Years
Maximum Age Limit : 33 Years
The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Age Calculator : Check Now
Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 : Educational Qualification
Post NameTotalEligibility
NTPC (Graduate Level) Posts3548Bachelor’s Degree in Any Discipline from a Recognized University.
Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 : Post Wise Vacancies Details
Post NameTotalPost NameTotal
Goods Train Manager2750Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist300
Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor127Senior Clerk Cum Typist371
Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 : Selection Process : Pay Scale Details
CBT Stage-I Written Exam
CBT Stage-II Written Exam
Medical Examination
Document Verification

Pay Scale Details :
Chief Commercial-cum-Ticket Supervisor: 35,400 per month (Pay Level 6)
Goods Train Manager: 29,200 per month (Pay Level 5)
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist: 29,200 per month (Pay Level 5)
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist: 29,200 per month (Pay Level 5)
Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 : RRB/Railway-wise & Post-wise Vacancies
Type NameURSCSTOBC-NCLEWSTotal
RRB Ahmedabad060301060319
RRB Ajmer15345126628304
RRB Bengaluru14452259332346
RRB Bhopal7238291305157
RRB Bhubaneswar8017103702146
RRB Bilaspur222804114554542
RRB Chandigarh270807130459
RRB Chennai5522123616148
RRB Gorakhpur160503050130
RRB Guwahati4317082709104
RRB Jammu-Srinagar271007180466
RRB Kolkata14147259029332
RRB Malda050908020226
RRB Mumbai6923094113155
RRB Muzaffarpur341107190778
RRB Patna0710120029
RRB prayagraj11041266624265
RRB Ranchi152582810435377
RRB Secunderabad250908090556
RRB Siliguri12044217828291
RRB Thiruvananthapuram090403050425
Grand Total15175533008733053548
Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 : Stage-I Exam Pattern
Negative Marking : 1/3rd
Time Duration : 90 Minutes
SubjectQuestionsMarks
General Awareness4040
Maths3030
General Intelligence and Reasoning3030
Total100100
Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 : Stage-II Exam Pattern
Negative Marking : 1/3rd
Time Duration : 90 Minutes
SubjectQuestionsMarks
General Awareness5050
Maths3535
General Intelligence and Reasoning3535
Total120120
Important links
Notification TitleRelease DateLinks
Apply Online Form 08/10/2026Click Here
CBT-I Exam Date Notice12/10/2026Click Here
Download Full Notification08/10/2026Click Here
Download Short Notification26/09/2026Click Here
Official Website26/09/2026Click Here